Reports & Data

Nevada Gaming Collections Report: September 2026 Insights

Friday 30 de October 2026 / 12:00

⏱ 2 min read

(Las Vegas).- Nevada’s nonrestricted gaming licensees recorded a gaming win of $1,282,542,554 in September 2026, reflecting a slight decrease of 0.05% compared to September 2025. Despite the flat monthly performance, the fiscal year-to-date figures show steady growth, rising 1.67% from July through September 2026.

Nevada Gaming Collections Report: September 2026 Insights

Statewide and Regional Performance Breakdown

The table below outlines the gaming win figures across key Nevada regions for September 2026 compared to the previous year:

Area09/2026 ($)09/2025 ($)% ChangeFYTD 2026 ($)FYTD 2025 ($)FYTD % Change
Statewide1,282,542,5541,283,234,042-0.05%3,934,878,4393,870,430,4911.67%
Clark County1,087,617,0961,098,021,313-0.95%3,321,200,9343,286,873,1111.04%
    LV Strip693,467,182687,831,569+0.82%2,152,158,1812,116,273,024+1.70%
    Downtown82,569,20289,214,015-7.45%212,538,918227,535,759-6.59%
    North Las Vegas25,139,10423,025,884+9.18%75,514,44772,751,884+3.80%
    Laughlin33,766,97040,584,129-16.80%114,673,560117,848,257-2.69%
    Boulder Strip83,223,78583,328,237-0.13%249,123,651239,009,998+4.23%
    Mesquite15,211,97215,010,079+1.35%45,921,50845,992,474-0.15%
    Balance of County154,238,880159,027,400-3.01%471,270,669467,461,715+0.81%
Washoe County100,953,369100,594,573+0.36%315,324,519301,542,065+4.57%
    Reno72,986,12675,650,657-3.52%229,481,800220,434,443+4.10%
    Sparks17,194,03614,235,968+20.78%51,707,34948,313,780+7.02%
    North Lake Tahoe2,220,3532,245,211-1.11%7,814,6457,929,277-1.45%
    Balance of County8,552,8548,462,737+1.06%26,320,72524,864,565+5.86%
South Lake Tahoe26,458,77523,518,837+12.50%92,355,89488,005,171+4.94%
Elko County35,221,90131,544,334+11.66%108,545,218101,586,329+6.85%
Carson Valley Area12,177,13911,422,225+6.61%37,011,26736,569,758+1.21%
Other20,114,27318,132,762+10.93%60,440,60658,854,057+8.21%

 

(Note: Carson Valley Area includes Carson City, Gardnerville, Minden, and all other areas of Douglas County except South Lake Tahoe.)

Las Vegas Strip and Key Highlights

Las Vegas Strip: Reported $693,467,182, marking a 0.82% increase over September 2025.

Sparks: Noted the highest regional surge, jumping 20.78% to $17,194,036.

South Lake Tahoe & Elko County: Also performed strongly, up 12.50% and 11.66% respectively.

Percentage Fee Collections for October 2026

The State collected $81,119,843 in percentage fees during October 2026, based on taxable revenues generated in September 2026. This represents a 6.77% decrease compared to October 2025 collections of $87,009,567.

Transferable Tax Credits: Figures do not include $1,829,717 in transferable tax credits taken fiscal-year-to-date.

Regulatory Oversight: Published under the authority of Governor Joe Lombardo and the Nevada Gaming Control Board (Chairman Mike Dreitzer, Member Hon. George Assad (Ret.), and Member Chandeni K. Sendall).

All win totals and collections reflect the most recent data available and remain subject to revision.

Categoría:Reports & Data

Tags: Sin tags

País: United States

Región: North America

Event

Casa Italia to Connect Italy's Gaming Industry at ICE Barcelona 2027

(Barcelona).- Casa Italia is set to make its official debut at ICE Barcelona 2027, held from January 18 to 20 at Fira Barcelona Gran Via, serving as a strategic hub to represent and connect Italy's regulated gaming industry on the global stage.

Tuesday 27 Oct 2026 / 12:00

iGaming tech leader Cristina Turbatu commends ICE Barcelona's vision for Hall 7

(Barcelona).- iGaming tech veteran Cristina Turbatu—former CTO at Casumo and BeyondPlay—has applauded ICE Barcelona for establishing an Advisory Board to guide the development of the new Hall 7 at Fira Barcelona.

Tuesday 20 Oct 2026 / 12:00

CGA Showcases Canada’s Competitive Edge at ICE Barcelona

(Barcelona).- The Canadian Gaming Association will leverage the international platform provided by ICE Barcelona to highlight the opportunities within Canada's $23 billion regulated gaming market.

Tuesday 13 Oct 2026 / 12:00

SUSCRIBIRSE

Para suscribirse a nuestro newsletter, complete sus datos

Reciba todo el contenido más reciente en su correo electrónico varias veces al mes.